Directory

Directory 2017-11-04T17:06:46+00:00

Use the filters below to select a group:

  • All
  • District Commissioners
    • Basildon
    • Billericay & Wickford
    • Braintree
    • Brentwood
    • Castle Point
    • Chelmsford
    • Colchester Estuary
    • Crouch Valley
    • Halsted & Colne Valley
    • Harlow
    • Hatfield Forest
    • Maldon & East Essex
    • Royal Forest
    • Saffron Walden
    • Southend Estuary
    • Southend West
    • Tendring
    • Thurrock
  • Communications Team
  • County Executive
  • County Presidents
  • Senior Management Team
  • Youth Programme Team
    • YP Beavers Team
    • ACC Beavers
    • YP Cubs Team
    • YP Scouts Section Team
    • ACC Scouts
    • YP Explorers Team
    • ACC Explorers
    • YP Network Team
    • YP Activities Team
    • YP International Team
  • Training Team
Stuart Gibson
Bob Bye
Deputy County Commissioner (Youth Programme)
Emma Parker
Deputy County Commissioner (Communications)
Gary Brown
Deputy County Commissioner (District Support)
Iain Rider
Deputy County Commissioner (Adult Support)
Liz Connelly
Deputy County Commissioner (Youth Programme)
Mark Catto
County Training Manager
Kevyn Connelly
Deputy County Commissioner (Activity Centres)
Paul Stennett
Alastair Maclachlan
Peter Murray
Ann Nutt
Ann Nutt
County Executive Member
James Newton
County Youth Commissioner
Jean Cunningham
Assistant County Treasurer
Julian Kerby
County Executive Member
Martin Falder
County Appointments Advisory Committee Chair
Paul Walker
County Executive Member
Sarah Griffiths
County Executive Team Member
Barry Cousins
County Vice President
John Petre
County President
George Courtauld, Vice Ld.Lt.
County Vice President
Malcolm Treacher MBE
County Vice President
Maggie Pattullo
Assistant County Commissioner (Beavers)
Michelle Jackson
County Beaver Scout Leader
Sharon Palmer
Assistant County Commissioner (Cub Scouts)
Rikki Talbot
County Cub Scout Leader
Wendy Bye
County Cub Scout Leader
John Dell
Assistant County Commissioner (Scouts)
Aimie Blundell
Charlie Green
Emma Dell
Assistant County Commissioner (Explorer Scouts)
Alistair Carpenter
County Explorer Scout Leader
Michael Baker
Assistant County Commissioner (Scout Network)
Clare Darch
Assistant County Commissioner (Growth & Development)
Dan Scurlock
Assistant County Commissioner (Activities)
David Cohen
County Activity Team (Mountaineering)
Elaine Gunn
County Activity Team (Archery)
Neil Barnes
County Nights Away Adviser
Mark Stubbs
County Activity Team (Caving)
Phil Dowrick
Manager of Activity Permit Scheme (MAPS)
Liz Smith
Assistant County Commissioner (International)
Julie Hickman
County International Advisor
Linda Clements
County International Advisor
Irene Fisher
Assistant County Commissioner (Young Leaders)
Phil Unwin
Assistant County Commissioner (Communications)
Ryan Ward
County Web team Leader
Tina Wing
Social Media Communications Manager
Andrew Callaghan
District Commissioner (Halstead and Colne Valley)
Andy Williams
District Commissioner (Braintree)
Brian Dawbarn
District Commissioner (Southend Estuary)
Graham Monk
District Commissioner (Thurrock)
Daniel Parsons
District Commissioner (Southend West)
Derek Joyce
District Commissioner (Maldon and East Essex)
Ian Hopkins
District Commissioner (Colchester Estuary)
John Stringle
District Commissioner (Castle Point)
Kieron Moir
District Commissioner (Tendring)
Mark Benfold
District Commissioner (Saffron Walden)
Neil Bleakley
District Commissioner (Billericay & Wickford)
Pat Bailey
District Commissioner (Crouch Valley)
Paul McGrath
District Commissioner (Brentwood)
Peter Fairweather
District Commissioner (Royal Forest)
Phil Bodsworth
District Commissioner (Hatfield Forest)
Rob Lyon
District Commissioner (Chelmsford)
Steve Barlow
District Commissioner (Basildon)
Toni Mitchell
District Commissioner (Harlow)