Here are the members of the County Team. Click on the menu entries to see the individual teams and click on an individual entry to see a short biography.

  • All
  • County Support Team
    • Safe Scouting Team
  • People Team
    • Inclusion Team
  • Team Essex
  • District Teams
    • Basildon
    • Billericay & Wickford
    • Braintree
    • Brentwood
    • Castle Point
    • Chelmsford
    • Colchester Estuary
    • Colchester North
    • Crouch Valley
    • Halsted & Colne Valley
    • Harlow
    • Hatfield Forest
    • Maldon & East Essex
    • Royal Forest
    • Saffron Walden
    • Southend Estuary
    • Southend West
    • Tendring
    • Thurrock
  • District Commissioners
  • Communications Team
  • County Executive
  • County Presidents
  • Senior Management Team
  • Youth Programme Team
    • Youth Programme Advisers
    • Beavers Team
    • Cubs Team
    • Scouts Team
    • Explorers Team
    • Activities Team
    • Activity Permit Scheme Managers (MAPS)
    • International Team
  • Training Team
    • Local Training Managers
County Commissioner (Acting)
County President
Deputy County Commissioner - Learning, Training and Development
Deputy County Commissioner - People
Deputy County Commissioner - Youth Programme
Deputy County Commissioner - Community Engagement
Deputy County Commissioner - Central & West Areas
Deputy County Commissioner - North East
Deputy County Commissioner - South Area
County Executive - Nominated Member (18-25)
County Executive - Elected Member
County Executive - Elected Member
County Executive - Nominated Member
County Executive - Elected Member; County AAC Chair
County Executive - Nominated Member
County Executive - Elected Member; County Training Manager - Quality
District Commissioner - Southend Estuary
District Commissioner (Colchester North)
District Commissioner - Braintree
District Commissioner (Thurrock)
District Commissioner (Tendring)
District Commissisoner - Colchester Estuary
Joint District Commissioner - Hatfield Forest
Joint District Commissioner - Halstead and Colne Valley
District Commissioner - Castle Point
District Commissioner (Basildon)
District Commissioner (Southend West)
Joint District Commissioner - Halstead and Colne Valley
District Commissioner (Joint) - Chelmsford
County Executive - Nominated Member
District Commissioner - Harlow
District Commissioner - Saffron Walden
District Commissioner (Brentwood)
District Commissioner (Crouch Valley)
District Commissioner (Royal Forest)
Joint District Commissioner - Hatfield Forest
District Commissioner (Maldon and East Essex)
District Commissioner (Joint) - Chelmsford
Assistant County Commissioner - Search and Recruitment
Assistant County Commissioner - Awards and Recognition
Assistant County Commissioner - People
Assistant County Commissioner - Inclusion & Diversity
County Inclusion Adviser; Scout Pride Essex SAS Coordinator
County Additional Needs Adviser
Assistant County Commissioner - Safe Scouting
Assistant County Commissioner (Activities)
Assistant County Commissioner (Explorer Scouts)
Assistant County Commissioner (Scouts)
Assistant County Commissioner (International)
Assistant County Commissioner (Beavers)
Assistant County Commissioner (Cub Scouts)
County Training Administrator - Scout School
County Training Administrator; LTM - Tendring
Local Training Manager - Saffron Walden
Local Training Manager - Southend West
County Vice President
County Vice President
County Explorer Scout Leader (Young Leaders)
Manager - Activity Permit Scheme (Caving)
County Activity Team (Mountaineering)
County Activity Team (Archery)
County Vice President
County Youth Programme Team (Scouts) - Youth Representative
Local Training Manager - Braintree
Local Training Manager - Southend Estuary
Local Training Manager - Maldon and East Essex
Queens Scout Award Coordinator
Local Training Manager - Thurrock
Local Training Manager - Chelmsford
County Explorer Scout Leader
Local Training Manager - Billericay and Wickford
Local Training Manager - Castle Point
Local Training Manager - Colchester Estuary
Local Training Manager - Basildon
Local Training Manager - Colchester North
Local Training Manager - Brentwood
Local Training Manager - Harlow
County Vice President
County Activity Team (Caving)
Deputy ACC Explorer Scouts
Supporter of County Scout Nights Away Permit Adviser
County Explorer Scout Leader
Manager of the Activity Permit Scheme (Climbing)
Youth Programme Team Member - Beavers
Social Media Communications Manager
Assistant County Commissioner (Communications)